|
Master Masters Athlete |
Joined: Thu Sep 14, 2006 1:11 pm Posts: 76 Location: Peekskill, NY
|
Here is the info on that meet-looks like masters can throw either day?
USATF- Metropolitan Junior Olympics Association Qualifier
Held at
White Plains High School
550 North Street
White Plains, New York 10605
June 6 – June 7, 2009
Entry Fee: $6 individual event, $24 relays and $15 for multi-events, Youth
$8 Open & Masters
Registration: Starts at 8:00 AM
Awards: Awards to top 6 finishers in each event
Outstanding awards will be given to top sprinter (youth, open
and masters)
Outstanding awards will be given to top distance (youth, open
and masters)
Outstanding awards will be given to top field (youth, open
and masters)
Saturday
10:00 AM
Triathlon: BB/BG
Pentathlon: MG/MB/YG/YB
Decathlon: IB/YM
Heptathlon: IG/YW
Track Events
9:30 AM
5000m Young Men
800m Intermediate/Young Men/Women
100m Intermediate/Young Men/Women
3000m Intermediate Women/Young Women
400m Hurdles Intermediate Women/Young Women
400m Hurdles Intermediate Men/Young Men
200m Intermediate Men/Young Men
2000m Steeplechase Intermediate/Young Men/Women (may be combined)
4x100m Relay Intermediate/Young Men/Women
4x800m Relay Intermediate/Young Men/Women
Race Walk Intermediate/Young Men/Women
100m Hurdles Intermediate Girls/Young Women
110m Hurdles Intermediate Boys/ Young Men
400m Intermediate/Young Men/Women
1500m Intermediate/Young Men/Women
4x400m Intermediate/Young Men/Women
Saturday
11:00 AM 1 Mile (Open/Masters)
12:30 PM 100m (Open/Masters)
2:00 PM 800m (Open/Masters)
3:30 PM 400m (Open/Masters)
Field Events
10:30 AM
SP – IB/IG/YM/YW/Open/Masters
HJ – YM/YW/IB/IG/Open/Masters
TJ – IB/IG/YM/YW/Open/Masters
PV - IG/YW/IB/YM/Open/Masters
12:00 Noon
Discus - YW/YM/IG/IB/Open/Masters
LJ - YW/YM/IG/IB/Open/Masters
Javelin – (IB/IG/YM/YW)/Open/Masters
Hammer-IB/YM/IG/YW/Open/Masters
Sunday
10:00 AM
Decathlon: IB/YM
Heptathlon: IG/YW
Track Events
9:30 AM
200mh YG/YB
3000m MG/MB/YG/YB
80m Hurdles MG/MB
400m SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
4x100m Relay SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
4x800m Relay MG/MB/YG/YB
100m Hurdles YG/YB
Race Walk SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
100m (TRIALS) SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
800m SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
100m (FINALS) SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
1500m SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
200m SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
4x400m SBG/SBB/BG/BB/MG/MB/YG/YB
Sunday
11:00 AM 3000m (Open/Masters)
12:30 PM 300m (Open/Masters)
2:00 PM 600m (Open/Masters)
3:30 PM 100mh (Open/Masters)
Field Events
10:30 AM
SP – Sub Bantam - Youth/Open/Masters
HJ –Sub Bantam - Youth/Open/Masters
TJ – Youth/Open/Masters
PV - Youth/Open/Masters
12:00 Noon
Discus - Youth/Open/Masters
LJ – Sub Bantam - Youth/Open/Masters
Javelin – Youth/Open/Masters
Mini Javelin – Sub Bantam - Youth
Hammer-Open/Masters
|
|